Schedules

Schedules

Yen Han Dance Center October Workshop

October 5-9 and October 12-16

Note: Some of our regular classes - and our open classes during holiday periods - require registration. When a minimum of four students register for a particular class, the class is carried out. Please sign up for your class via online registration here. Our classes in Küsnacht take place as on schedule without needing registration during school periods.

Live Classes available with school classes

  • Yen Han: Zoom Meeting ID: 785-057-0729 / Password: YHDance
  • Filipe Portugal : Zoom Meeting ID :
  • Arman Grigoryan: Zoom Meeting ID:
  • Dmitri Govorukhine: Zoom Meeting ID:
  • Galina Mihaylova: Zoom Meeting ID :
  • Craig Davidson: Zoom Meeting ID:

Monday

09:15 - 10:15 Pilates Regula Margelist A
14:30 - 15:30 Baby Ballett (4-5 Jahre) Galina Mihaylova A
15:45 - 16:45 Ballett Anfänger (6-7 Jahre) Galina Mihaylova A
16:30 - 17:45 Ballett Mittelstufe (8-9 Jahre) Alice White B
17:00 - 18:45 Ballett Intensiv (ab 10 Jahren) Dimitri Govorukhine A
18:00 - 19:00 Ballett Boys-Klasse (8-10 Jahren) Craig Davidson B
19:00 - 20:15 Modern Tanz Dominik Slavkovsky B
19:30 - 20:45 Ballett Open Class (erwachsene Anfänger/Mittelstufe) Dimitri Govorukhine A

Tuesday

10:00 - 11:30 Ballett Open Class (erwachsene Mittelstufe) Dmitry Govoroukhine A  
16:00 - 17:00 Ballett Anfänger (6-8 Jahre) Yen Han A Z
16:30 - 17:30 Ballett Boys-Klasse (6-7 Jahre) Dmitry Govoroukhine B  
17:15 - 19:15 Ballett Intensiv (ab 9 Jahren) Yen Han A Z
17:30 - 18:30 Charaktertanz Dmitri Govorukhine B  
19:30 - 20:30 Body Conditioning/Stretching/ /Adult Open Class Caroline Niklaus B  
19:30 - 21:00 Ballett für Erwachsene Semester Klasse (mit Voranmeldung) Dmitri Govorukhine A  

Wednesday

09:00 - 10:00 Pilates Regula Margelist B  
10:00 - 11:30 Ballett Open Class (erwachsene Anfänger) Yen Han A  
13:15 - 14:15 Baby Ballett (4-5 Jahre) Natalia Snezina A  
14:30 - 15:30 Ballett Anfänger (6-8 Jahre) Natalia Snezina B  
15:15 - 16:30 Ballett Mittelstufe (ab 9 Jahren) Filipe Portugal A  
15:45 - 16:45 Floor-Barre/Stretching Natalia Snezina B  
17:00 - 18:00 Ballett Spitzentanz Variations Natalia Snezina B  
17:00 - 18:30 Ballett Boys-Klasse (ab 10 Jahren) Filipe Portugal A  
18:30 - 19:30 Tai Chi/ Qi Gong Monica Gonzalez B  
19:30 - 21:00 Ballett für Erwachsene Semester (mit Voranmeldung) Arman Grigoryan A  

Thursday

09:00 - 10:00 Pilates Caroline Nikolaus B
16:00 - 17:00 Ballett Anfänger (Mädchen, 6-8 Jahre) Natalia Snezina B
17:00 - 19:00 Ballett Intensiv (ab 9 Jahren) Natalia Snezina A
18:00 - 19:15 Ballett Boys-Klasse (8-10 Jahren) Craig Davidson B
19:15 - 20:30 Modern Dance Dominik Slavkovsky B
19:30 - 20:45 Ballett Open Class (erwachsene Anfänger/Mittelstufe) Filipe Portugal A
20:50 - 21:20 Spitzentanz für Erwachsene I Filipe Portugal A

Friday

10:00 - 11:30 Ballett Open Class (erwachsene Mittelstufe) Craig Davidson A  
17:00 - 18:00 Charaktertanz Natalia Snezina B  
17:00 - 18:30 Ballett Anfänger/Mittelstufe (ab 9 Jahren) Dmitry Govoroukhine A  
18:15 - 19:15 Ballett Spitzentanz I Natalia Snezina B  
19:30 - 21:00 Ballett für Erwachsene Semester (mit Voranmeldung) Dmitry Govoroukhine A  
19:30 - 21:00 Ballett für Erwachsene Semester (mit Voranmeldung) Yen Han B  

Saturday

10:00 - 11:00 Ballett-Fitness (Open Class) Yen Han B  
10:00 - 11:30 Ballett Mittelstufe Dmitry Govoroukhine A  
11:30 - 13:00 Ballett Boys (ab 10 Jahren) Craig Davidson B  
12:00 - 13:30 Ballett Open Class (erwachsene Mittelstufe) Dmitry Govoroukhine A  
13:45 - 14:45 Ballett Open Class/Spitzentanz für Erwachsene II Dmitry Govoroukhine A  
13:30 - 14:45 Ballett Anfänger/Mittelstufe (7-9 Jahre) Yen Han B Z
15:15 - 17:00 Ballett Intensiv (ab 9 Jahre) Yen Han A Z

Sunday

10:00 - 11:00 Baby Ballett (4-5 Jahre) Yen Han A Z
11:15 - 12:15 Ballett Anfänger (6-7 Jahre) Yen Han B Z
11:30 - 13:30 Ballett Intensiv (ab 10 Jahren) Dmitri Govorukhine A  
12:30 - 13:45 Ballett Mittelstufe (8-9 Jahre) Yen Han B Z
13:45 - 14:45 Body Conditioning/Stretching/ /Adult Open Class Yen Han B  
14:00 - 15:30 Ballett Open Class (erwachsene Anfänger/Mittelstufe) Dmitri Govorukhine A  

Monday

10:00 - 11:30 Ballett Open Class (erwachsene Anfänger/Mittelstufe) Yen Han A  
16:00 - 17:00 Ballett Anfänger (Mädchen, 6-8 Jahre) Yen Han A Z
17:30 - 19:00 Ballett Mittelstufe (ab 9 Jahren) Yen Han A Z
19:30 - 20:45 Ballett Open Class (erwachsene Anfänger/Mittelstufe) Filipe Portugal A  

Tuesday

09:00 - 10:00 Pilates Caroline Niklaus A
09:30 - 11:00 Ballet Open Class (erwachsene Anfänger)  Yen Han A
14:15 - 15:45 K+S Gymnasium (Profi-Ballett) Craig Davidson B
16:00 - 17:00 Baby Ballett (4-5 Jahre) Natalia Snezina A
16:00 - 17:00 K+S Gymnasium (Repertoire Rehearsal) Craig Davidson B
17:15 - 18:15 K+S Choreographic  Workshop Ken Ossola B
17:15 - 18:45 Anfänger/Mittelstufe Ballett (ab 8 Jahren) Filipe Portugal A
19:30 - 20:45 Ballett Open Class (erwachsene Anfänger/Mittelstufe) Filipe Portugal A

Wednesday

14:00 - 15:00 Ballet Anfänger (6-8 Jahre) class will open with enough registrations  
14:15 - 15:45 K+S Gymnasium (Profi-Ballett) Yen Han B
15:30 - 16:45 Ballett Variationen (ab 9 Jahren) class will open with enough registrations  
16:00 - 17:00 K+S Gymnasium (Repertoire Rehearsal) Yen Han B
17:15 - 18:15 K+S Choreographic Workshop Ken Ossola B
19:30 - 21:00 Ballett für Erwachsene Semester Anfänger (mit Vornameldung) Yen Han A

Thursday

10:00 - 11:30 Ballett Open Class (erwachsene Anfänger/Mittelstufe) Yen Han A  
14:15 - 15:45 K+S Gymnasium (Profi-Ballett) Filipe Portugal B  
16:00 - 17:00 Ballet Anfänger (6-8 Jahre) Yen Han A Z
16:00 - 17:00 K+S Gymnasium (Repertoire Rehearsal) Filipe Portugal B  
17:15 - 18:45 Ballett Anfänger/Mittelstufe (ab 9 Jahren) Yen Han A Z

Friday

09:00 - 10:00 Tai Chi/Qi Gong Monica Gonzalez B
14:15 - 15.45 K+S Gymnasium (Profi-Ballett) Yen Han B
16:00 - 17:00 K+S Gymnasium (Repertoire Rehearsal) Filipe Portugal B
16:00 - 17:00 Ballet Anfänger (6-8 Jahre) Seh Yun Kim A
17:15 - 18:45 Ballet Mittelstufe (ab 9 Jahren) Filipe Portugal A
19:30 - 20:45 Ballett Open Class (erwachsene Anfänger/Mittelstufe) Filipe Portugal A

Saturday

11:30 - 13:00 Ballett Boys (ab 10 Jahren) Craig Davidson/ Filipe Portugal A
13:30 - 15:00 Ballet Open Class (Erwachsene Mittelstufe) with Doodle Registration Craig Davidson/ Filipe Portugal A