Stundenpläne Summer

Summer Schedule

Note: Some of our regular classes - and our open classes during holiday periods - require registration. When a minimum of four students register for a particular class, the class is carried out. Please sign up for your class via online registration here. Our classes in Küsnacht take place as on schedule without needing registration during school periods.

Summer Schedule (13. Juli - 31. Juli)

Monday

09:15 - 10:15 Pilates Regula Margelist A
10:00 - 11:00 Baby Ballet (4 - 5yrs) Snezina (July 13, 20, 27) B
10:30 - 12:00 Ballet Boys Intermediate (9yrs and above) Davidson (July 20) –Govorukhine (July 13) –Salamanka (July 27) A
11:15 - 12:15 Ballet Beginners (6-7 yrs) Snezina (July 13 ,20 ,27) B
13:00 - 14:00 Character Dance Snezina (July 13, 20, 27) B
19:30 - 20:45 Ballet Open Class Govorukhine (July 13, August 3, 10) – Davidson (July 20) - Grigoryan (July 27) A

Tuesday

10:00 - 11:15 Intermediate Ballet(8 - 9yrs) Snezina (July 14, 21, 28) B
10:00 - 11:30 Ballet Open Class Govorukhine (July 14, August 4, 11) - Grigoryan (July 21, 28) A
11:30 - 13:00 Ballet Intensive (10yrs and above) Snezina (July 14, 21, 28) B
19:30 - 20:30 Body Conditioning Han (July 14, 28, August 4) – Niklaus (July 21, August 11) B
19:30 - 21:00 Adult Semester Ballet Govorukhine (July 14, August 4, 11) - Grigoryan (July 28) - Han (July 21) A

Wednesday

09:00 - 10:00 Pilates Regula Margelist B
09:00 - 10:00 Baby Ballet (4 - 5yrs) Han (July 15, 22, 29) A
10:00 - 11:30 Adult Open Class Han (July 15, 22, 29, August 5, 12) A
18:00 - 19:15 Modern Dance (Nur Ab 22 Juli ) Grigoryan (July 22, 29, August 5) A
18:30 - 19:30 Tai Chi / Qi Gong Monica Gonzales B
19:30 - 21:00 Adult Semester Ballet Grigoryan (July 22, 29, August 5) - Han (July 15, August 12) A

Thursday

09:00 - 10:00 Pilates Caroline Niklaus B
10:00 - 11:00 Beginners Ballet (6 - 7yrs) Snezina (July 16, 23, 30) B
10:00 - 11:30 Ballet Boys Intermediate (9yrs and above) Davidson (July 16, 23) - Grigoryan (July 30) A
11:15 - 12:30 Ballet Intermediate (8 - 9yrs) Snezina (July 16, 23, 30) B
13:00 - 14:30 Ballet Intensive (10yrs and older) Govorukhine (July 16) - Snezina (July 23, 30) B
19:30 - 20:45 Ballet Open Class Han (July 23, 30) - Govorukhine (July 16, August 6, 13) A

Friday

10:00 - 11:30 Ballet Open Class Davidson (July 17, 24) - Snezina (July 31, August 7, 14) A
19:30 - 21:00 Adult Semester Ballet Govorukhine (July 17, August 7, 14) – Grigoryan (July 24, 31) A

Saturday

10:00 - 11:00 Ballet Fitness Han (July 18, 25, August 1, 8, 15) A
12:00 - 13:30 Ballet Open Class Govorukhine (July 18, August 8, 15) - Han (July 25, August 1) A
18:00 - 19:00 Body Conditioning Han (July 18, 25, August 1, 8, 15) A

Monday

09:00 - 10:00 Ballet Beginners (6-7yrs) Han (July 13, 20, 27) B
10:00 - 11:30 Ballet Open Class Han (July 13, 20, 27, August 3) - Davidson (August 10) A
11:45 - 12:45 KnS Ballet Repertoire Han (July 13, 20, 27) A
19:30 - 20:45 Ballet Open Class (July 13, 20 August 3) - Snezina (July 27) - Davidson (August 10) A

Tuesday

09:00 - 10:00 Pilates Caroline Niklaus B
09:00 - 10:00 Baby Ballet (4-5yrs) Han (July 14, 21, 28) A
10:00 - 11:15 KnS Professional Ballet Han (July 14, 21, 28) B
11:30 - 12:30 KnS Ballet Workshop Ossola (July 14, 21, 28) A
11:30 - 13:00 Ballet Intermediate (9yrs and above) Han (July 14, 21, 28) B
19:30 - 20:45 Ballet Open Class Davidson (July 14, 21) - Snezina(July 28, August 4, 11) A

Wednesday

12:30 - 14:00 KnS Professional Ballet Han (July 22, 29) - Govorukhine (July 15) A
14:15 - 15:15 KnS Ballet Workshop Ossola (July 15, 22, 29) A

Thursday

10:00 - 11:30 Ballet Open Class and KnS Dancers Han (July 23, 30, August 6, 13) - Govorukhine (July 16) A
11:35 - 12:35 KnS Ballet Repertoire Han (July 16, 23, 30) A
12:45 - 14:15 Ballet Intermediate (9yrs and above) Han (July 16, 23, 30) A

Friday

19:30 - 20:45 Ballet Open Class Han (July 17, 24, 31, August 7, 14) A